San Diego County  »  91932  »  Seacoast Dr  »  708 Seacoast Dr

708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach
Zip code 91932
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

Sale date 12/21/2020
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,894

Lot & Building Information for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

Building sqft 3,056
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.506
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

• • Improvements for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

How many sq. ft. does 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 has a total of 3,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $474.

What is the year built & the current market value of 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,569,525.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2020 $1,450,000
10/08/2015 $1,025,000
01/19/2000 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/21/2020
10/08/2015 Deed
01/19/2000 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, CA 91932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,894
Market value $1,569,525

Assessment History for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,569,525 1.2038 $18,894 +6.72%
2024-2025 $1,538,751 1.1506 $17,705 +0.40%
2023-2024 $1,508,580 1.1689 $17,634 +1.93%
2022-2023 $1,479,000 1.1697 $17,300 +3.23%
2021-2022 $1,450,000 1.15572 $16,758 +1.37%

Permits for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Imperial Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$823,000
6.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$742
14.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Imperial Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Imperial Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,741
Median age 35.1
Average household income $111,313
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,332
Owner occupied units 31.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $859,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Seacoast Drive, Imperial Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map