San Diego County  »  1690 Cactus Rd

1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

Sale date 03/18/2010
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,251

Lot & Building Information for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

Building sqft 9,271
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.69
Units 1

Other Property Data for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 9,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154?

The current market value is $968,105.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2010 $750,000
12/18/1992 $306,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/18/2010 Deed
06/24/1999 Trust Deed
06/24/1999 Deed
12/18/1992 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,251
Market value $968,105

Assessment History for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $968,105 1.2655 $12,251 +4.45%
2024-2025 $949,124 1.2358 $11,729 +1.97%
2023-2024 $930,514 1.2362 $11,503 +4.60%
2022-2023 $912,269 1.2055 $10,997 -0.68%
2021-2022 $894,382 1.23801 $11,073 +0.51%

Permits for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1690 Cactus Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)