Dutchess County  »  111 Sargent Ave

111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-51-873.567

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,363

Lot & Building Information for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

Building sqft 792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

• • Improvements for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508?

111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1952 and has a total of 792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,200, the tax amount paid for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 is $6,363.

When was 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $205,000

Title Documents for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,363
Market value $309,200
Assessed value $309,200

Assessment History for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,300 $290,300 20.58 $5,974 -1.63%
2024 $273,700 $273,700 22.19 $6,073 +1.67%
2023 $248,800 $248,800 24.01 $5,974 +4.34%
2022 $214,500 $214,500 26.69 $5,725 +3.89%
2021 $199,000 $195,000 28.26 $5,511 -1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Sargent Avenue, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sargent School 4 Public PK, K-5 274 0.18
Sargent School 4 Public PK, K-5 274 0.18
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 0.40
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 0.40
Everlasting Covenant Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 0.41
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.06
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.14
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.94
Nora Cronin Presentation Academy NR Private 5-8 57 2.18

Nearest high schools

Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 0.53