San Diego County  »  2010 E Valley Pkwy

2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 08/29/2024
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,483

Lot & Building Information for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 20,100
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 1.4
Units 1
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 has a total of 20,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027?

2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,200,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

No photo available
2010 E Valley Pkwy
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/21/2025
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 1.4 Acre

Single tenant absolute NNN lease: VA hospital back by strong healthcare operator

Freestanding building, ample parking, and prominent signage at signalized intersection

Located in a dense residential area with the 4th residential population in San Diego County

In close proximity to Walmart, The Home Depot, Ross, Vons, Vallarta, Grocery Outlet, and more

View Listing

Brokers

Brian G. Pyke
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
2010 E Valley Pkwy
2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2024 $3,200,000
11/15/1999 $891,500
01/03/1994 $53,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/29/2024
07/06/2006 Deed
11/15/1999 Deed
01/03/1994 Deed
01/03/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,483
Market value $3,200,000

Assessment History for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,200,000 1.1401 $36,483 +102.33%
2024-2025 $1,582,536 1.1394 $18,031 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,551,507 1.136 $17,625 +1.07%
2022-2023 $1,521,086 1.1465 $17,439 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,491,262 1.15049 $17,157 -0.44%

Permits for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/19/2026
12/15/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,113
Median age 36.1
Average household income $114,918
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 16,965
Owner occupied units 63.5%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $737,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $574,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2010 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).