30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Bank Street, Beacon |
| Zip code | 12508 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beacon |
| Parcel ID | 5.955-19-642.22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bank Street, Beacon
| Sale date | 12/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Bank Street, Beacon
| Building sqft | 806 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Duplex |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Beacon |
Other Property Data for 30 Bank Street, Beacon
- • Improvements for 30 Bank Street, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Bank Street, Beacon
30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1989 and has a total of 806 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $396,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508 is $8,155.
When was 30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 12/15/2020 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bank Street, Beacon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bank Street, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 30 Bank Street, Beacon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Bank Street, Beacon
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bank Street, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,156 |
| Market value | $396,300 |
| Assessed value | $396,300 |
Assessment History for 30 Bank Street, Beacon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bank Street, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372,100 | $372,100 | 20.58 | $7,658 | -1.65% |
| 2024 | $350,900 | $350,900 | 22.19 | $7,786 | +1.66% |
| 2023 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 24.01 | $7,659 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 26.69 | $7,340 | +76.32% |
| 2021 | $150,300 | $147,300 | 28.26 | $4,163 | -1.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bank Street, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bank Street, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Avenue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.45 |
| South Avenue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.45 |
| Everlasting Covenant Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.73 |
| New Covenant Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 44 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 0.96 |
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 1.18 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 1.21 |
| Bishop Dunn Memorial | NR | Private | PK-8 | 271 | 1.65 |
| Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.69 |
Nearest high schools