San Diego County  »  4773 Regatta Ln

4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ocean View Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

Sale date 04/01/2014
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,479

Lot & Building Information for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

Building sqft 1,734
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.181
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-14)

Other Property Data for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 1,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154?

4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $720,925.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2014 $440,000
06/04/2010 $370,000
04/28/2010 $307,972
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/2014 Deed
06/04/2010 Deed
04/28/2010 Trustees Deed
09/21/2006 Deed
08/02/2004 Deed
08/02/2004 Deed
08/13/2003 Deed
12/21/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,479
Market value $720,925

Assessment History for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $720,925 1.1761 $8,479 +6.20%
2024-2025 $689,790 1.1574 $7,984 +32.60%
2023-2024 $518,423 1.1614 $6,021 +2.96%
2022-2023 $508,259 1.1506 $5,848 +2.54%
2021-2022 $498,295 1.14458 $5,703 +1.45%

Permits for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/25/2024
01/10/2024
07/19/2023
05/31/2022
       
Unlock the permit history for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4773 Regatta Lane, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.