Dutchess County  »  1203 North Ave

1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1203 North Avenue, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.955-19-725.104

Sales & Tax Overview for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,525

Lot & Building Information for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

• • Improvements for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

How many sq. ft. does 1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 has a total of 1,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508?

1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $560,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $560,000
04/05/2006 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2021 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Deed
05/10/2007 - D
05/31/2007 - R
Deed
04/05/2006 - D
04/25/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,525
Market value $560,000
Assessed value $560,000

Assessment History for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,000 $560,000 20.58 $11,525 -7.26%
2024 $560,000 $560,000 22.19 $12,426 -7.58%
2023 $560,000 $560,000 24.01 $13,446 -10.04%
2022 $560,000 $560,000 26.69 $14,946 +55.78%
2021 $346,400 $339,500 28.26 $9,594 -1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,566
Median age 41.2
Average household income $124,884
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 8,468
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon

Here are the neighbors for 1203 North Avenue, Beacon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 High St, Beacon 2,206 01/31/2002
21 Lafayette Ave, Beacon 1,344 05/21/1993 $110,000
18 Barrett Pl, Beacon 2,300 08/31/2016 $380,000
27 Lafayette Ave, Beacon 05/03/1995 $1
1238 North Ave, Beacon 2,310 07/31/2003 $196,000
1201 North Ave, Beacon 1,716 01/03/2019 $382,900
19 Lafayette Ave, Beacon 05/21/1993
1181 North Ave, Beacon 2,842 06/25/2020
1185 North Ave, Beacon 1,760 04/29/2003 $255,000
26 Barrett Pl, Beacon 856 09/27/2023 $415,000
17 Barrett Pl, Beacon 1,434 08/15/2018 $365,000