Dutchess County  »  45 Beekman St

45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Beekman Street, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.955-19-706.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

Sale date 01/18/2017
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,522

Lot & Building Information for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

Building sqft 8,130
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

• • Improvements for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

How many sq. ft. does 45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508 has a total of 8,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508?

45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2017 $1,200,000
08/08/2002 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Deed
08/08/2002 - D
08/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,522
Market value $900,000
Assessed value $900,000

Assessment History for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 20.58 $18,522 -7.26%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 22.19 $19,971 -7.58%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 24.01 $21,609 -10.04%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 26.69 $24,021 -5.56%
2021 $918,400 $900,000 28.26 $25,434 -1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,566
Median age 41.2
Average household income $124,884
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 8,468
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon

Here are the neighbors for 45 Beekman Street, Beacon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Tompkins Ave, Beacon 1,644 11/16/2020 $335,000
1207 North Ave, Beacon 1,104 10/27/2015
1190 North Ave, Beacon 2,192 10/10/2024 $590,000
18 Barrett Pl, Beacon 2,300 08/31/2016 $380,000
21 Lafayette Ave, Beacon 1,344 05/21/1993 $110,000
26 High St, Beacon 2,206 01/31/2002
1238 North Ave, Beacon 2,310 07/31/2003 $196,000
16 Lafayette Ave, Beacon 1,652 07/15/2013
14 Lafayette Ave, Beacon 1,360 12/19/2016 $321,000
17 Barrett Pl, Beacon 1,434 08/15/2018 $365,000
26 Barrett Pl, Beacon 856 09/27/2023 $415,000