San Diego County  »  6811 Embarcadero Ln

Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad
Zip code 92011
County San Diego
Neighborhood South Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

Current property tax $1,431

Lot & Building Information for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 5.25
Units 92
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

When was Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011 built?

Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,177,589, the tax amount paid for Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011 is $131,310.

When was Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011 last sold?

Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011 was last sold in 01/01/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/01/2016
12/31/2010
06/01/1999 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for Poinsettia Station - Poinsettia Station - 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, CA 92011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $131,311
Current property tax $1,431
Market value $12,177,589

Assessment History for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,177,589 1.0783 $131,311 +3.55%
2024-2025 $11,938,814 1.0622 $126,814 +0.49%
2023-2024 $11,704,720 1.0782 $126,200 +1.58%
2022-2023 $11,475,217 1.0827 $124,242 +0.76%
2021-2022 $11,250,214 1.09606 $123,309 -0.35%

Permits for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,479,500
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
5.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,715
Median age 43
Average household income $188,974
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 9,149
Owner occupied units 64.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,214,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6811 Embarcadero Lane, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map