San Diego County  »  392 Via El Centro

392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood Oceanside Municipal Airport

Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $4,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,126

Lot & Building Information for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Building sqft 28,196
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.55
Units 1
Year built 1977

Other Property Data for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058 has a total of 28,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058?

392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,843,882.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Ocean Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/07/2024
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Joe Crotty
Tyler Stemley
Conor Boyle
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 398 Industrial $17.40/Sqft/Year 12,000 Joe Crotty
Tyler Stemley
Conor Boyle
Suite 392 Industrial $17.40/Sqft/Year 4,157 Joe Crotty
Tyler Stemley
Conor Boyle
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Ocean Park
Ocean Park
392 Via El Centro, Oceanside
Property Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 16157 Sqft
Price $17.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $4,475,000

Title Documents for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/15/2020
05/12/2005 Deed
05/12/2005 Deed
05/12/2005 Deed
05/12/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,126
Market value $4,843,882

Assessment History for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,843,882 1.1174 $54,126 +1.94%
2024-2025 $4,748,905 1.1181 $53,098 +3.17%
2023-2024 $4,655,790 1.1054 $51,465 +1.53%
2022-2023 $4,564,500 1.1105 $50,689 -0.40%
2021-2022 $4,475,000 1.13721 $50,890 +2.16%

Permits for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,834
Median age 25.1
Average household income $89,214
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 14,635
Owner occupied units 25.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A99 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map