843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information
843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista |
| Zip code | 92081 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
| Sale date | 06/04/1999 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,519 |
Lot & Building Information for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
| Building sqft | 5,716 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
- • Improvements for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1995 and has a total of 5,716 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,380,929, the tax amount paid for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081 is $15,597.
When was 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081 last sold and what was the last sale price?843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081 was last sold in 06/04/1999 for $485,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/1999 | $485,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,598 |
| Current property tax | $15,519 |
| Market value | $1,380,929 |
Assessment History for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,380,929 | 1.1295 | $15,598 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,353,853 | 1.0863 | $14,707 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,327,308 | 1.0815 | $14,355 | +0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,301,283 | 1.1005 | $14,321 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,275,768 | 1.09728 | $13,999 | -0.68% |
Permits for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 843 Quails Trail Road, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|