San Diego County  »  1914 Palomar Oaks Way

1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad
Zip code 92008
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

Sale date 06/05/1997
Sale price $1,232,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,330

Lot & Building Information for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

Building sqft 33,119
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.49
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

How many square feet does 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 have?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 has a total of 33,119 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,687,622.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/1997 $1,232,000
12/16/1994 $710,572
01/22/1993 $5,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/08/1997 Deed
06/05/1997 Deed
12/16/1994 Deed
01/22/1993 Trustees Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,330
Market value $5,687,622

Assessment History for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,687,622 1.0783 $61,330 +3.55%
2024-2025 $5,576,101 1.0622 $59,229 +0.49%
2023-2024 $5,466,767 1.0782 $58,943 +1.58%
2022-2023 $5,359,576 1.0827 $58,028 +0.76%
2021-2022 $5,254,487 1.09606 $57,592 -0.35%

Permits for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,955
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,866
Family households 57.3%
Occupied housing units 11,835
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,316,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1914 Palomar Oaks Way, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)