San Diego County  »  416 Landmark CT

416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

Sale date 05/18/2001
Sale price $288,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,872

Lot & Building Information for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

Building sqft 2,328
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.187
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069?

416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,471, the tax amount paid for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069 is $4,952.

When was 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069 last sold and what was the last sale price?

416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069 was last sold in 05/18/2001 for $288,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2001 $288,000

Title Documents for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/18/2001 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,952
Current property tax $4,872
Market value $433,471

Assessment History for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $433,471 1.1425 $4,952 +5.57%
2024-2025 $424,972 1.1039 $4,691 +1.87%
2023-2024 $416,640 1.1053 $4,605 +1.37%
2022-2023 $408,472 1.1122 $4,543 +1.68%
2021-2022 $400,463 1.11565 $4,468 -0.07%

Permits for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richland Elementary 7 Public K-5 823 0.78
Meridian Academy NR Private K-5 0 1.20
San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 1.27
Twin Oaks Elementary School 5 Public K-5 675 1.30
North Coastal Consortium Schools NR Public K-12 59 1.38

Nearest middle schools

San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 1.27
North Coastal Consortium Schools NR Public K-12 59 1.38
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 82 1.45
San Marcos Middle School 4 Public 6-8 931 1.50
Christian Liberty Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.50

Nearest high schools

Mission Hills High School 7 Public 9-12 2,893 1.17
San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 1.27
Pathways Academy Charter Adult Education NR Charter 9-12 38 1.36
North Coastal Consortium Schools NR Public K-12 59 1.38
Twin Oaks High School 3 Public 9-12 235 1.44

Neighbors for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos

Here are the neighbors for 416 Landmark Court, San Marcos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
620 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,754 10/13/2020 $762,500
420 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,328 11/30/2018 $670,000
422 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,903 04/21/2021 $930,000
614 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,754 01/30/2001 $325,000
421 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,112 08/14/2014 $530,000
612 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,296 08/13/2009
418 Landmark CT, San Marcos 1,656 05/17/2001 $274,055
424 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,112 09/11/2012 $461,000
417 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,754 04/27/2001 $364,000
609 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,296 08/25/2021
423 Landmark CT, San Marcos 3,314 02/03/2020 $825,000
601 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,296 09/29/2017 $623,000
419 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,296 08/30/2005
605 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,112 07/15/2020 $650,000
624 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,546 06/28/2001 $343,000
622 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,296 09/19/2022 $1,000,000
618 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,296 09/07/2012 $445,000
616 Landmark Pl, San Marcos 2,754 05/07/2013 $550,000
425 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,296 09/10/2013 $560,000
415 Landmark CT, San Marcos 2,296 09/14/2005 $640,000