San Diego County  »  669 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd

669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, CA 92078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos
Zip code 92078
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

Property tax $12,741

Lot & Building Information for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

Building sqft 3,476
Building class Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39)
Acreage 0.55
Units 1
Year built 1983

Other Property Data for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

How many square feet does 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 have?

This Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39) located at 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 has a total of 3,476 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, CA 92078?

669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,115,195.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 8 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

Rancho San Marcos Village
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Burns
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#00029 Retail Listing price not available 1,145 Matthew Burns
#00011 Retail Listing price not available 1,170 Matthew Burns
#00030 Retail Listing price not available 1,255 Matthew Burns
#00022 Retail Listing price not available 1,260 Matthew Burns
#00020 Retail Listing price not available 4,421 Matthew Burns
#00017 Retail Listing price not available 6,177 Matthew Burns
#00024 Retail Listing price not available 1,000 Matthew Burns
0007B Retail Listing price not available 12,846 Matthew Burns
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Rancho San Marcos Village
Rancho San Marcos Village
669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos
Property Retail
Availability 8 Spaces listed / 29274 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/27/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, CA 92078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,741
Market value $1,115,195

Assessment History for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,115,195 1.1425 $12,741 +5.57%
2024-2025 $1,093,329 1.1039 $12,069 +1.87%
2023-2024 $1,071,892 1.1053 $11,848 +1.37%
2022-2023 $1,050,875 1.1122 $11,688 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,030,271 1.11565 $11,494 -0.07%

Permits for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,605
Median age 38.8
Average household income $154,495
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 18,522
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,012,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $693,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 South Rancho Santa Fe Road, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).