San Diego County  »  3203 Rancho Companero

3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad
Zip code 92009
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho Carrillo

Sales & Tax Overview for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

Sale date 04/17/2024
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,385

Lot & Building Information for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

Building sqft 3,842
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009 has a total of 3,842 square feet and a current price per square foot of $572.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009?

3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,244,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2024 $2,200,000
04/23/2012 $670,000
02/22/2006 $920,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/17/2024
04/23/2012 Deed
02/22/2006 Deed
07/28/2000 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,465
Current property tax $25,385
Market value $2,244,000

Assessment History for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,244,000 1.1348 $25,465 +181.10%
2024-2025 $825,044 1.098 $9,059 +1.90%
2023-2024 $808,868 1.0991 $8,890 +1.30%
2022-2023 $793,009 1.1067 $8,776 +1.73%
2021-2022 $777,461 1.1096 $8,627 +0.04%

Permits for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3203 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools