San Diego County  »  2521 Park Ridge Dr

2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido
Alternate address(es) 2523 Park Ridge Dr
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

Sale date 10/23/2018
Sale price $1,053,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,421

Lot & Building Information for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

Building sqft 3,239
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.11
Units 1
Year built 2002
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 3,239 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, CA 92025?

2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,467,933.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2018 $1,053,500
04/01/2014 $867,000
06/30/2006 $985,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/23/2018
04/01/2014 Deed
06/30/2006 Deed
04/19/2002 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,500
Current property tax $16,421
Market value $1,467,933

Assessment History for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,467,933 1.124 $16,500 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,439,151 1.1232 $16,165 +15.65%
2023-2024 $1,249,561 1.1186 $13,978 +12.01%
2022-2023 $1,107,414 1.1269 $12,479 +1.73%
2021-2022 $1,085,701 1.12984 $12,267 -0.25%

Permits for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2521 Park Ridge Drive, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools