San Diego County  »  92065  »  Santa Fe Highlands Dr  »  819 Santa Fe Highlands Dr

819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

Sale date 03/26/2018
Sale price $1,134,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,889

Lot & Building Information for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

Building sqft 3,940
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 10.37
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

• • Improvements for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065?

819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,597,784, the tax amount paid for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 is $16,888.

When was 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 03/26/2018 for $1,134,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2018 $1,134,000
11/28/2005 $1,075,000
05/16/2000 $188,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/26/2018
01/19/2007 Deed
11/28/2005 Deed
08/17/2004 Deed
05/16/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,889
Market value $1,597,784

Assessment History for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,597,784 1.057 $16,889 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,566,456 1.0563 $16,546 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,535,742 1.0544 $16,193 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,505,630 1.0595 $15,952 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,476,108 1.06094 $15,661 +0.03%

Permits for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 819 Santa Fe Highlands Drive, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools