San Diego County  »  11385 Poway Rd

11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128 Property Information

11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11385 Poway Road, San Diego
Zip code 92128
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sabre Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

Sale date 09/10/2019
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,294

Lot & Building Information for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

Building sqft 15,112
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.35
Units 1
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128 has a total of 15,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $449.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128?

11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,995,654.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

No photo available
Sabre Springs Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/04/2022
Last updated 03/17/2026

AA

Located on the Southwest Corner of Poway Road and Springbrook Drive in San Diego, California.

View Listing

Brokers

Jae Chung
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 Retail Listing price not available 2,461 Jae Chung
#105 Retail Listing price not available 1,040 Jae Chung
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Sabre Springs Plaza
11385 Poway Road, San Diego
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 3501 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2019 $6,800,000
03/05/2015 $4,575,000
09/30/2005 $4,621,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/10/2019
03/05/2015 Deed
09/30/2005 Deed
10/28/2003 Deed
06/30/2003 Subdn Agreement
12/23/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, CA 92128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $74,294
Market value $6,995,654

Assessment History for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,995,654 1.062 $74,294 +2.06%
2024-2025 $6,858,485 1.0614 $72,796 -3.87%
2023-2024 $7,148,012 1.0594 $75,726 +1.50%
2022-2023 $7,007,856 1.0646 $74,606 +1.87%
2021-2022 $6,870,448 1.06594 $73,235 +0.03%

Permits for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/24/2024
01/09/2024
12/19/2023
12/19/2023
12/19/2023
12/19/2023
07/05/2019
Unlock the permit history for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,492
Median age 44
Average household income $157,470
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 20,306
Owner occupied units 65.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $852,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11385 Poway Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).