San Diego County  »  92028  »  DE Luz Rd  »  37933 DE Luz Rd

37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 08/03/2001
Sale price $569,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,989

Lot & Building Information for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Vacant (Water Available) (50)
Acreage 19.93
Units 2
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

How many square feet does 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have?

This Vacant (Water Available) (50) located at 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,217,268.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2001 $569,000
12/19/2000 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/12/2022
08/03/2001 Deed
12/19/2000 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,064
Current property tax $12,989
Market value $1,217,268

Assessment History for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,217,268 1.0732 $13,064 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,193,400 1.0689 $12,756 +3.25%
2023-2024 $1,170,000 1.056 $12,355 +68.42%
2022-2023 $680,719 1.0777 $7,336 +3.51%
2021-2022 $667,373 1.06197 $7,087 -1.80%

Permits for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37933 De Luz Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools