San Diego County  »  1415 Marquette St

1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood East Side - Capistrano

Sales & Tax Overview for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $901,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,686

Lot & Building Information for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,900
Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.117
Units 6
Year built 1964

Other Property Data for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058?

1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,045,797, the tax amount paid for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 is $11,685.

When was 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 was last sold in 11/30/2016 for $901,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $901,500
03/18/2010 $435,000
09/17/2009 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/30/2016
05/21/2013 Deed
04/06/2010 Deed
03/18/2010 Deed
09/17/2009 Trustees Deed
11/29/2006 Deed
02/27/2003 Deed
03/04/2002 Deed
11/22/2000 Deed
11/22/2000 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,686
Market value $1,045,797

Assessment History for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,045,797 1.1174 $11,686 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,025,292 1.1181 $11,464 +3.17%
2023-2024 $1,005,189 1.1054 $11,111 +1.53%
2022-2023 $985,480 1.1105 $10,944 -0.39%
2021-2022 $966,158 1.13721 $10,987 +2.16%

Permits for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,834
Median age 25.1
Average household income $89,214
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 14,635
Owner occupied units 25.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1415 Marquette Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)