San Diego County  »  4450 Old River St

4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood San Luis Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

Sale date 07/28/2017
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,311

Lot & Building Information for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,303
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.236
Units 1
Year built 1992
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B)

Other Property Data for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057?

4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,303 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $654,245, the tax amount paid for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057 is $7,310.

When was 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057 was last sold in 07/28/2017 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2017 $575,000
12/20/1991 $216,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/28/2017
12/20/1991 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,311
Market value $654,245

Assessment History for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $654,245 1.1174 $7,311 +1.94%
2024-2025 $641,417 1.1181 $7,172 +3.17%
2023-2024 $628,841 1.1054 $6,951 +1.54%
2022-2023 $616,512 1.1105 $6,846 -0.40%
2021-2022 $604,424 1.13721 $6,874 +2.16%

Permits for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Woven Circle NR Private K-12 6 0.30
Nichols Elementary School 3 Public K-5 511 0.39
Louise Foussat Elementary School 4 Public K-5 525 0.65
Old Mission Montessori School NR Private K-8 50 0.75
Scholarship Prep - Oceanside 7 Charter K-8 543 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Woven Circle NR Private K-12 6 0.30
Old Mission Montessori School NR Private K-8 50 0.75
Scholarship Prep - Oceanside 7 Charter K-8 543 0.78
Cesar Chavez Middle School 5 Public 6-8 670 1.01
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,182 2.00

Nearest high schools

Sacred Woven Circle NR Private K-12 6 0.30
El Camino High School 7 Public 9-12 2,637 1.75
Pacific View Charter School 3 Charter K-12 633 2.23
San Diego Neighborhood Homeschools NR Charter K-12 141 2.61
Faithful Christian Academy NR Private K-12 8 2.65

Neighbors for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 4450 Old River Street, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
737 Corona Dr, Oceanside 2,344 08/12/2025 $1,055,000
302 Luiseno Ave, Oceanside 2,000 05/11/2018 $570,000
4433 Old River St, Oceanside 2,274 07/02/2004 $670,000
5030 Caspian Dr, Oceanside 2,073 07/14/2006 $595,000
5066 Caspian Dr, Oceanside 2,545 04/21/2003 $430,000
4511 Glenview Dr, Oceanside 2,392 12/16/2016 $513,000
4402 San Joaquin St, Oceanside 1,931 06/29/2001
27 Trinity St, Oceanside 1,513 03/16/2004
4475 San Joaquin St, Oceanside 2,274 11/05/2024 $1,052,500
4428 San Joaquin St, Oceanside 1,931 12/08/2000 $255,000
5022 Isle Royal CT, Oceanside 2,967 02/04/2008
4423 Old River St, Oceanside 1,679 03/27/2020 $630,000
301 Luiseno Ave, Oceanside 2,605 06/24/2011 $340,000
329 Via Metates, Oceanside 1,290 01/13/2012 $235,000
68 Trinity St, Oceanside 2,303 01/09/2007
302 Via Metates, Oceanside 1,290 03/19/2009 $255,000
5794 Dartmoor Cir, Oceanside 1,846 09/19/2016 $550,000
4474 San Joaquin St, Oceanside 1,679 10/27/2000 $250,000
350 Luiseno Ave, Oceanside 2,066 07/03/2007
83 Avenida Descanso, Oceanside 2,274 11/30/2000 $336,000