San Diego County  »  2577 Jason CT

2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

Sale date 08/27/2015
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,708

Lot & Building Information for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

Building sqft 9,180
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.51
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 9,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056?

2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,302,170.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2015 $1,100,000
12/12/2000 $590,000
03/30/1994 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/27/2015 Deed
12/12/2000 Deed
03/30/1994 Deed
12/28/1993 Trustees Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,708
Market value $1,302,170

Assessment History for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,302,170 1.1295 $14,708 +6.06%
2024-2025 $1,276,638 1.0863 $13,868 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,251,607 1.0815 $13,536 +0.24%
2022-2023 $1,227,067 1.1005 $13,504 +2.30%
2021-2022 $1,203,008 1.09728 $13,200 -0.68%

Permits for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2577 Jason Court, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map