San Diego County  »  333 Mason Rd

333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Mason Road, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Mason Road, Vista

Sale date 01/05/2007
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,636

Lot & Building Information for 333 Mason Road, Vista

Building sqft 3,076
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.68
Units 1
Year built 1985
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 333 Mason Road, Vista

• • Improvements for 333 Mason Road, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Mason Road, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084?

333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,295,828, the tax amount paid for 333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084 is $14,636.

When was 333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084 last sold?

333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 03/16/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Mason Road, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Mason Road, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2007 $930,000
05/07/2002 $529,000
11/21/2000 $429,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Mason Road, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Mason Road, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/16/2007 Deed
01/05/2007 Deed
05/07/2002 Deed
11/21/2000 Deed
06/30/1998 Deed
11/17/1994 Deed
10/25/1994 Deed
03/18/1994 Deed
05/22/1990 Quitclaim Deed
09/27/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Mason Road, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Mason Road, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,636
Market value $1,295,828

Assessment History for 333 Mason Road, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Mason Road, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,295,828 1.1295 $14,636 +12.28%
2024-2025 $1,200,000 1.0863 $13,036 +14.79%
2023-2024 $1,050,000 1.0815 $11,356 +8.62%
2022-2023 $950,000 1.1005 $10,455 +19.10%
2021-2022 $800,000 1.09728 $8,778 -0.68%

Permits for 333 Mason Road, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 333 Mason Road, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Mason Road, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Mason Road, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mission Meadows Elementary School 4 Public K-5 474 1.01
Growing Tree Academy NR Private PK-1 26 1.16
Growing Tree Academy NR Private PK-1 26 1.16
Guajome Learning Center 4 Charter K-12 55 1.16
Guajome Park Academy Charter 5 Charter K-12 1,346 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Guajome Learning Center 4 Charter K-12 55 1.16
Guajome Park Academy Charter 5 Charter K-12 1,346 1.16
Vista Springs Charter 3 Charter K-12 246 1.62
New Haven Nonpublic School NR Private 7-12 28 1.71
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 1.88

Nearest high schools

Guajome Learning Center 4 Charter K-12 55 1.16
Guajome Park Academy Charter 5 Charter K-12 1,346 1.16
Vista High School 5 Public 9-12 2,030 1.24
Vista Springs Charter 3 Charter K-12 246 1.62
Vista Adult Transition Center NR Public 12 124 1.63

Neighbors for 333 Mason Road, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 333 Mason Road, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2496 Elevado Rd, Vista 3,900 08/31/2000 $128,000
3137 Penview Dr, Vista 1,843 12/01/2000 $250,000
1816 Ithaca Dr, Vista 1,951 10/30/2020 $725,000
2735 Hutchison St, Vista 1,821 09/18/2000 $220,000
2353 Elevado Rd, Vista 2,898 08/20/2004
1681 Marbella Dr, Vista 2,297 09/14/2018
1547 Enchantment Ave, Vista 1,768 07/13/2012 $281,000
1606 Wesley Way, Vista 1,523 05/30/2002 $286,000
1508 Promontory Ridge Way, Vista 1,768 12/13/2016 $477,000
412 Mason Rd, Vista 2,600 06/18/2019 $643,000
487 Osborne St, Vista 2,259 04/08/2004 $575,000
865 Hutchison St, Vista 1,152 06/11/2018 $507,500
1877 Ithaca Dr, Vista 1,685 09/18/2002 $340,000
29937 Robbie Ln, Vista 3,049 08/25/2000 $400,500
1828 Paseo Del Lago Dr, Vista 1,578 11/13/2018 $569,000
1622 Promontory Ridge Way, Vista 1,386 04/02/2019 $520,000
3138 Fruitland Dr, Vista 1,041 11/19/2019 $480,000
2467 Elevado Rd, Vista 4,642 03/08/2016 $825,000
1809 Paseo Del Lago Dr, Vista 1,951 08/10/2015 $530,000
1712 Landing Dr, Vista 1,535 07/02/2007