San Diego County  »  2023 Rancho Corte

2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

Sale date 05/17/2022
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,739

Lot & Building Information for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

Building sqft 2,490
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.5
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

• • Improvements for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 2,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084?

2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,223,398.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2022 $1,025,000
07/19/2012 $505,000
10/31/2000 $363,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/17/2022
07/19/2012 Deed
10/31/2000 Deed
09/23/1999 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,818
Current property tax $13,739
Market value $1,223,398

Assessment History for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,223,398 1.1295 $13,818 +23.14%
2024-2025 $1,033,000 1.0863 $11,221 +8.08%
2023-2024 $960,000 1.0815 $10,382 +60.99%
2022-2023 $585,995 1.1005 $6,449 +2.30%
2021-2022 $574,506 1.09728 $6,304 -0.68%

Permits for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2023 Rancho Corte, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools