San Diego County  »  750 Crescent Dr

750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Crescent Drive, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,148

Lot & Building Information for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

Building sqft 1,148
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1953
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-B)

Other Property Data for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084?

750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,845, the tax amount paid for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084 is $7,227.

When was 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 07/28/2022 for $615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $615,000
11/05/2003 $345,000
11/09/2000 $192,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/28/2022
11/05/2003 Deed
11/09/2000 Deed
03/14/1997 Deed
03/12/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,227
Current property tax $7,148
Market value $639,845

Assessment History for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $639,845 1.1295 $7,227 +6.06%
2024-2025 $627,300 1.0863 $6,814 +6.79%
2023-2024 $590,000 1.0815 $6,381 +25.43%
2022-2023 $462,206 1.1005 $5,087 +2.31%
2021-2022 $453,144 1.09728 $4,972 -0.67%

Permits for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beaumont Elementary School 2 Public K-5 460 0.50
Children's Paradise Inc. NR Private K-3 24 0.82
Vista Adult NR Public 0 0.86
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.87
Calvary Christian School Private School Satellite Program NR Private K-12 61 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Vista Magnet Middle School Of Technology, Science, And Math 6 Public 6-8 819 0.48
Vista Adult NR Public 0 0.86
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.87
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 0.98

Nearest high schools

Vista Adult NR Public 0 0.86
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.87
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 0.98
Vista Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.04

Neighbors for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 750 Crescent Drive, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
922 Tiger Tail Rd, Vista 1,401 06/23/2006 $460,000
616 Bel Air Dr W, Vista 1,107 04/11/2003
977 Marlin Dr, Vista 1,322 11/05/2020 $375,000
172 Beaumont Dr, Vista 1,624 07/21/2020 $670,000
1056 Eucalyptus Ave, Vista 1,242 07/02/2013 $327,000
990 Orleavo Dr, Vista 2,212 04/27/2010 $352,000
955 Eucalyptus Ave, Vista 1,720 01/17/2002 $258,000
430 Civic Center Dr, Vista 1,654 02/25/2022 $851,000
417 Orange Grove Ave, Vista 1,482 11/15/2019 $535,000
1019 Tiger Tail Rd, Vista 1,177 11/15/2000 $225,000
1121 Alta Vista Dr, Vista 1,260 12/17/2010 $300,000
942 Eucalyptus Ave, Vista 979 08/06/2015 $335,000
982 Marlin Dr, Vista 1,322 06/25/2020 $400,000
401 Shadow Ln, Vista 1,662 04/07/2011 $285,000
706 Windsor CT, Vista 1,552 06/01/2006
837 Shelsteve Ter, Vista 4,260 05/20/2002
317 Beaumont CT, Vista 1,484 03/20/2009 $236,000
296 Alestar St, Vista 4,260 08/04/2005
286 Alestar St, Vista 4,200 03/24/2015 $690,000
1235 Alta Vista Dr, Vista 2,001 02/23/2022