San Diego County  »  1990 University Dr

1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1990 University Drive, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1990 University Drive, Vista

Sale date 12/06/2018
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,739

Lot & Building Information for 1990 University Drive, Vista

Building sqft 38,060
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 4.08
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 1990 University Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 1990 University Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1990 University Drive, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 38,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083?

1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,466,038.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1990 University Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1990 University Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2018 $4,900,000
06/02/2000 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1990 University Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1990 University Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/06/2018
09/19/2018
08/12/2005 Deed
03/21/2001 Deed
06/02/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1990 University Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1990 University Drive, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,739
Market value $5,466,038

Assessment History for 1990 University Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1990 University Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,466,038 1.1295 $61,739 +6.06%
2024-2025 $5,358,862 1.0863 $58,213 +2.45%
2023-2024 $5,253,787 1.0815 $56,820 +0.24%
2022-2023 $5,150,772 1.1005 $56,684 +2.30%
2021-2022 $5,049,778 1.09728 $55,410 -0.68%

Permits for 1990 University Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1990 University Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,957
Median age 34
Average household income $113,287
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 11,486
Owner occupied units 46.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1990 University Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map