San Diego County  »  7703 Cortina CT

7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009 Property Information

7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad
Zip code 92009
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho LA Costa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

Current property tax $5,605

Lot & Building Information for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

Building sqft 3,373
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.186
Units 1
Year built 1985
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One - Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009?

7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,293, the tax amount paid for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009 is $5,680.

When was 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009 last sold?

7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009 was last sold in 09/17/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/17/2004 Deed
07/28/2004 Deed
04/07/2003 Deed
04/01/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, CA 92009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,681
Current property tax $5,605
Market value $528,293

Assessment History for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $528,293 1.0753 $5,681 +3.68%
2024-2025 $517,936 1.0579 $5,479 +2.32%
2023-2024 $507,781 1.0546 $5,355 +2.02%
2022-2023 $497,826 1.0544 $5,249 +1.26%
2021-2022 $488,065 1.06206 $5,184 +0.22%

Permits for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Costa Heights Elementary School 8 Public K-6 634 0.24
Mission Estancia Elementary School 8 Public K-6 376 0.74
El Camino Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-6 459 0.87
Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary School 9 Public K-6 570 1.48
La Costa Meadows Elementary School 9 Public K-5 693 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Diegueno Middle School 7 Public 7-8 790 1.71
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 24 1.82
Community Christian School NR Private K-8 44 2.07
Calvary Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 64 2.18
Community Collaborative Virtual - Sage Oak Charter NR Charter K-12 2,428 2.23

Nearest high schools

La Costa Canyon High School 8 Public 9-12 1,642 1.24
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 24 1.82
Calvary Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 64 2.18
JCS - Cedar Cove 6 Charter K-12 136 2.84

Neighbors for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad

Here are the neighbors for 7703 Cortina Court, Carlsbad.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2815 Torry CT, Carlsbad 2,123 12/08/2005 $750,000
7604 Galleon Way, Carlsbad 2,869 04/02/2025 $2,250,000
2648 LA Costa Ave, Carlsbad 3,020 12/20/2017 $1,125,000
1762 Oriole CT, Carlsbad 3,661 06/10/2020 $1,357,500
7771 Pendon CT, Carlsbad 2,195 01/09/2009 $347,000
7532 Navigator Cir, Carlsbad 1,935 11/09/2000 $420,000
2520 LA Gran Via, Carlsbad 2,623 02/17/2021 $1,561,000
7761 Anillo Way, Carlsbad 2,583 09/01/2000 $425,000
1758 Oriole CT, Carlsbad 2,409 10/06/2000 $420,000
2532 LA Costa Ave, Carlsbad 3,119 06/02/2025 $3,000,000
2974 Sondra CT, Carlsbad 2,123 10/21/2008
7781 Anillo Way, Carlsbad 4,164 01/18/2013 $1,050,000
2650 Galicia Way, Carlsbad 3,080 11/18/2014 $820,000
2934 Levante St, Carlsbad 3,155 03/08/2006
7595 Navigator Cir, Carlsbad 2,437 06/14/2023 $2,300,000
7728 Anillo Way, Carlsbad 2,012 07/08/2015 $778,000
1754 Oriole CT, Carlsbad 2,845 09/29/2000 $498,000
7729 Galleon Way, Carlsbad 2,753 01/08/2026
2288 Plazuela St, Carlsbad 2,236 06/09/2020 $1,070,000
2602 LA Gran Via, Carlsbad 1,658 08/16/2000 $390,000