San Diego County  »  1500 Shadowridge Dr

Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

Sale date 10/14/2011
Sale price $44,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $624,803

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 14.91
Units 240
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

When was Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081 built?

Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1987.

What is the assessed value of Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,316,763, the tax amount paid for Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081 is $624,802.

When was Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081 was last sold in 10/14/2011 for $44,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2011 $44,300,000
09/27/2000 $20,790,000
06/04/1998 $16,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/14/2011 Deed
09/27/2000 Deed
06/04/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for Shadowridge Woodbend - Shadowridge Woodbend - 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $624,803
Market value $55,316,763

Assessment History for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $55,316,763 1.1295 $624,803 +6.06%
2024-2025 $54,232,122 1.0863 $589,124 +2.45%
2023-2024 $53,168,748 1.0815 $575,020 +0.24%
2022-2023 $52,126,225 1.1005 $573,649 +2.30%
2021-2022 $51,104,144 1.09728 $560,756 -0.68%

Permits for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Shadowridge Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map