San Diego County  »  1605 E Valley Pkwy

1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 07/23/2001
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,619

Lot & Building Information for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 3,054
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.54
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 has a total of 3,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027?

1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,160.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2001 $775,000
06/05/2000 $515,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/23/2001 Quitclaim Deed
06/05/2000 Quitclaim Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,619
Market value $1,019,160

Assessment History for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,019,160 1.1401 $11,619 +2.06%
2024-2025 $999,177 1.1394 $11,385 +2.31%
2023-2024 $979,586 1.136 $11,128 +1.06%
2022-2023 $960,379 1.1465 $11,011 +1.65%
2021-2022 $941,549 1.15049 $10,832 -0.45%

Permits for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,113
Median age 36.1
Average household income $114,918
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 16,965
Owner occupied units 63.5%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $737,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $574,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1605 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)