221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information
221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 221 Falconer Road, Escondido |
| Zip code | 92027 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
| Sale date | 12/01/2000 |
| Sale price | $178,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,939 |
Lot & Building Information for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
| Building sqft | 1,759 |
| Building class | Manufactured Home (09) |
| Acreage | 0.231
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Estate Ii : 1 Du/0. 5,1,20 Acres (R-E II) |
Other Property Data for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
- • Improvements for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,759 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $615,633, the tax amount paid for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027 is $7,018.
When was 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027 last sold?221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027 was last sold in 11/29/2005.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
Access detailed property tax data for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,019 |
| Current property tax | $6,939 |
| Market value | $615,633 |
Assessment History for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $615,633 | 1.1401 | $7,019 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $603,562 | 1.1394 | $6,877 | +2.31% |
| 2023-2024 | $591,728 | 1.136 | $6,722 | +1.07% |
| 2022-2023 | $580,126 | 1.1465 | $6,651 | +25.67% |
| 2021-2022 | $460,000 | 1.15049 | $5,292 | -0.45% |
Permits for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido
The complete history of permits filed for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Escondido residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Falconer Road, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |