San Diego County  »  92070  »  Route 78  »  30351 Route 78

30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information

30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Zip code 92070
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

Sale date 09/12/2005
Sale price $1,528,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,392

Lot & Building Information for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

Building sqft 3,303
Building class Service Station (27)
Acreage 0.69
Units 1

Other Property Data for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

• • Improvements for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

How many sq. ft. does 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station (27) located at 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 has a total of 3,303 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.

What is the market value of 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070?

The current market value is $1,440,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2005 $1,528,000
12/12/2000 $36,500
05/02/1997 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/12/2005 Deed
12/12/2000 Deed
12/12/2000 Quitclaim Deed
05/02/1997 Deed
12/06/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

Access detailed property tax data for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,392
Market value $1,440,000

Assessment History for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,440,000 1.0689 $15,392 +5.16%
2024-2025 $1,370,000 1.0684 $14,637 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,460,000 1.0702 $15,625 -0.44%
2022-2023 $1,460,000 1.0749 $15,694 +9.13%
2021-2022 $1,330,000 1.08129 $14,381 +0.15%

Permits for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

The complete history of permits filed for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 749
Median age 44
Average household income $99,012
Family households 47.6%
Occupied housing units 296
Owner occupied units 47.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $566,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $441,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel

Here are the neighbors for 30351 Route 78, Santa Ysabel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4736 Meadowridge Rd, Santa Ysabel 1,985 08/31/2000 $240,000