San Diego County  »  16870 Camino Lago DE Cristal

16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe
Zip code 92067
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 08/13/2010
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,627

Lot & Building Information for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 7,979
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.83
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Other Property Data for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067?

16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was built in 1990 and has a total of 7,979 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,074,809, the tax amount paid for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 is $32,626.

When was 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was last sold in 08/13/2010 for $2,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2010 $2,400,000
08/05/2010 $2,305,000
01/29/2010 $2,492,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/13/2010 Deed
08/05/2010 Deed
01/29/2010 Trustees Deed
06/15/2006 Deed
08/24/2000 Deed
07/26/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,627
Market value $3,074,809

Assessment History for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,074,809 1.0611 $32,627 +1.95%
2024-2025 $3,014,520 1.0616 $32,002 +2.21%
2023-2024 $2,955,413 1.0594 $31,310 +1.60%
2022-2023 $2,897,465 1.0636 $30,817 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,840,653 1.06575 $30,274 -0.15%

Permits for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16870 Camino Lago De Cristal, Rancho Santa Fe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools