San Diego County  »  92065  »  Sixes CT  »  1985 Sixes CT

1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

Sale date 07/24/2017
Sale price $649,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,641

Lot & Building Information for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.29
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

• • Improvements for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065?

1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $533,709, the tax amount paid for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065 is $5,641.

When was 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 07/24/2017 for $649,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2017 $649,000
09/11/2000 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/24/2017
09/11/2000 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,641
Market value $533,709

Assessment History for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $533,709 1.057 $5,641 +2.07%
2024-2025 $523,245 1.0563 $5,527 +2.18%
2023-2024 $512,986 1.0544 $5,409 +1.50%
2022-2023 $502,929 1.0595 $5,329 +1.87%
2021-2022 $493,068 1.06094 $5,231 +0.04%

Permits for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Children's House NR Private PK-6 89 1.65
Montessori Children's House NR Private PK-6 89 1.65
Mountain Valley Academy 8 Public K-12 169 1.67
Ramona Community Montessori 7 Public K-6 243 1.67
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Olive Peirce Middle School 3 Public 7-8 788 1.30
Future Bound Independent Study Secondary School 2 Public 7-12 28 1.66
Mountain Valley Academy 8 Public K-12 169 1.67
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 1.67
New Life Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.08

Nearest high schools

Ramona High School 7 Public 9-12 1,494 1.20
Montecito High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 113 1.66
Mountain Valley Academy 8 Public K-12 169 1.67
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 1.67

Neighbors for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 1985 Sixes Court, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1003 7th St, Ramona 1,854 05/19/2017 $520,000
621 S 10th St, Ramona 783 09/02/2003 $269,000
647 Amigos Rd, Ramona 2,887 08/28/2023 $1,200,000
2110 Toca Ln, Ramona 1,668 02/28/2022 $615,000
15930 Wood Rock Ln, Ramona 1,602 06/13/2014 $350,000
627 S 10th St, Ramona 1,584 06/22/2012 $230,000
1549 Wilson Rd, Ramona 1,287 10/04/2013
1734 Keyes Rd, Ramona 2,049 03/25/2005
419 Hanson Ln, Ramona 1,868 05/07/2015 $425,000
677 Hanson Ln, Ramona 1,787 06/25/2008 $345,000
620 S 10th St, Ramona 1,504 04/02/2004
835 9th St, Ramona 2,776 04/27/2006 $625,000
235 W Old Julian Hwy, Ramona 2,002 04/18/2014 $518,000
633 E Old Julian Hwy, Ramona 3,450 03/28/2025 $1,280,000
15930 Brantner Ln, Ramona 2,958 03/29/2002 $490,000
948 8th St, Ramona 1,074 12/12/2011 $130,000
499 Gem Ln, Ramona 3,359 01/20/2010 $535,000
118 H St, Ramona 980 08/31/2000 $238,000
1351 Bunnie King Ln, Ramona 2,152 11/07/2007 $665,000
3349 Dye Rd, Ramona 1,779 04/06/2015 $450,000