San Diego County  »  92121  »  Distribution Ave  »  9850 Distribution Ave

9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 02/26/2009
Sale price $4,124,500
Current property tax $350

Lot & Building Information for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 79,976
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 4.33
Units 1
Year built 1983

Other Property Data for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 79,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121?

9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,758,666.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2009 $4,124,500
04/28/2003 $6,375,000
08/07/2000 $5,924,130
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/26/2009 Deed
04/28/2003 Deed
08/07/2000 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $134,602
Current property tax $350
Market value $10,758,666

Assessment History for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,758,666 1.2511 $134,602 +3.92%
2024-2025 $10,547,713 1.228 $129,526 +2.24%
2023-2024 $10,340,896 1.2251 $126,686 +2.73%
2022-2023 $10,138,135 1.2164 $123,320 +0.69%
2021-2022 $9,939,349 1.23219 $122,472 +0.19%

Permits for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2021
09/16/2019
08/12/2016
06/27/2016
01/22/2016
08/27/2015
04/09/2015
07/03/2014
Unlock the permit history for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,157
Median age 32
Average household income $162,890
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 1,647
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,155,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $900,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9850 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).