9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Maple Road, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.657-8-786.977 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $335,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,762 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 1,701 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,701 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $209,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $6,761.
When was 9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 07/31/2020 for $335,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 | $335,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,762 |
| Market value | $334,100 |
| Assessed value | $209,800 |
Assessment History for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313,800 | $209,800 | 32.23 | $6,762 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $309,200 | $209,800 | 22.66 | $4,754 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $273,000 | $209,800 | 25.02 | $5,249 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $234,200 | $209,800 | 28.3 | $5,937 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $218,500 | $209,800 | 29.89 | $6,271 | -0.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 1.07 |
| Gayhead School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 835 | 4.26 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 4.30 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.60 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 4.41 |
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 5.44 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.60 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.12 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.60 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 6.69 |
| John Jay Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,837 | 6.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag
Here are the neighbors for 9 Maple Road, Poughquag.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Sun up Rd, Stormville | 1,200 | 08/15/1999 | $148,000 |
| 45 Sun up Rd, Stormville | 1,735 | 02/07/2005 | $419,000 |
| 670 Route 216, Poughquag | 991 | 01/14/2025 | $410,000 |
| 5 Maple Rd, Poughquag | 2,047 | 12/06/2018 | |
| 681 Route 216, Poughquag | 4,326 | 03/17/2021 | $250,000 |
| 15 Leo Ln, Poughquag | 2,301 | 10/10/2023 | $592,000 |
| 40 Stagecoach Pass, Stormville | 1,816 | 08/31/2021 | $10 |
| 59 S Greenhaven Rd, Stormville | 1,440 | 06/02/2000 | $130,000 |
| 109 Stagecoach Pass, Stormville | 1,296 | ||
| 21 Stagecoach Pass, Stormville | 1,456 | 01/25/2019 | |
| 14 Home Acres Ln, Poughquag | 2,532 | ||
| 3 Leo Ln, Poughquag | 2,464 | 08/25/1995 | $197,000 |
| 28 Leo Ln, Poughquag | 2,876 | ||
| 24 Leo Ln, Poughquag | 2,832 | 09/14/2006 | $460,000 |
| 8 Maple Rd, Poughquag | 1,163 | 05/07/2025 | $455,000 |
| 55 Sun up Rd, Stormville | 1,900 | 10/30/2003 | |
| 46 Stagecoach Pass, Stormville | 1,380 | 05/23/2019 | |
| 110 Stagecoach Pass, Stormville | 1,544 | 12/01/2020 | $341,500 |
| 7 Leo Ln, Poughquag | 2,484 | 03/10/1993 | $213,000 |
| 11 Leo Ln, Poughquag | 2,582 | 04/09/1999 | $250,000 |