Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Pine St  »  20 Pine St

20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Pine Street, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.657-8-865.893

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,052

Lot & Building Information for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570?

20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,600, the tax amount paid for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $7,109.

When was 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 05/01/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $10
09/14/2023 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Deed
09/14/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,110
Current property tax $5,052
Market value $351,300
Assessed value $220,600

Assessment History for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,000 $220,600 32.23 $7,110 +42.23%
2024 $325,100 $220,600 22.66 $4,999 -9.43%
2023 $287,100 $220,600 25.02 $5,519 -11.59%
2022 $246,200 $220,600 28.3 $6,243 -5.32%
2021 $229,800 $220,600 29.89 $6,594 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Pine Street, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.15
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.37
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.48
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.59
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.66

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.60
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.59
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.62
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.66
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.91

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.59
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.66
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.91
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.50
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.86