Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Milford CT  »  1-7 Milford CT

1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.658-0-140.383

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 11/24/2014
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,892

Lot & Building Information for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 766
Total sqft 4,619
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 2.71
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $417.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $636,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2014 $320,000

Title Documents for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2014 - D
12/17/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,892
Market value $636,900
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,400 $400,000 32.23 $12,892 +42.23%
2024 $589,500 $400,000 22.66 $9,064 -9.43%
2023 $520,500 $400,000 25.02 $10,008 -11.59%
2022 $446,400 $400,000 28.3 $11,320 -5.32%
2021 $416,700 $400,000 29.89 $11,956 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 1-7 Milford Court, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Azalea Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,544 10/14/2005
209 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 734 02/14/2020 $305,000
738 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,248 04/23/2019 $4,000
706 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 958 08/21/2025 $375,000
12 Pine St, Poughquag 1,020 02/08/2002 $157,500
110 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,850 06/06/2023
671 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,716 05/20/2019 $800
122 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,140 07/02/1997 $217,500