Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Beekman Rd  »  746 Beekman Rd

746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.658-0-323.355

Sales & Tax Overview for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/17/2018
Sale price $9,300
Arm's length
Property tax $8,825

Lot & Building Information for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,220
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1974
Year last altered 2012
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,800, the tax amount paid for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $8,824.

When was 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 09/26/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2018 $9,300
07/07/2006 $367,000
08/03/2001 $228,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
12/17/2018 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Deed
07/07/2006 - D
08/24/2006 - R
Deed
08/03/2001 - D
08/17/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,825
Market value $436,000
Assessed value $273,800

Assessment History for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,600 $273,800 32.23 $8,825 +42.23%
2024 $403,500 $273,800 22.66 $6,204 -9.43%
2023 $356,300 $273,800 25.02 $6,850 -11.59%
2022 $305,600 $273,800 28.3 $7,749 -5.32%
2021 $285,200 $273,800 29.89 $8,184 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 746 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.43
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.50
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.78
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 4.93
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 4.93

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.59
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.47
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.12
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.68
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.74

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.68
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.74
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 5.99
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.51