Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Foote Ln  »  6 Foote Ln

6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.658-0-843.81

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

Sale date 04/23/2007
Sale price $467,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,256

Lot & Building Information for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,764
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.33
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570?

6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $371,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $11,973.

When was 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 04/23/2007 for $467,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2007 $467,000
06/08/2001 $341,598
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
Deed
06/08/2001 - D
07/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,973
Current property tax $11,256
Market value $591,600
Assessed value $371,500

Assessment History for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,700 $371,500 32.23 $11,973 +42.23%
2024 $547,500 $371,500 22.66 $8,418 -9.43%
2023 $483,400 $371,500 25.02 $9,295 -11.59%
2022 $414,600 $371,500 28.3 $10,513 -5.32%
2021 $387,000 $371,500 29.89 $11,104 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Foote Lane, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 0.86
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.14
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.43
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.82
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.88

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.26
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.51
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.82
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.88
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.10

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.82
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.88
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.10
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.64
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.94