San Diego County  »  770 Rancho Del Rey Pkwy

770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, CA 91910
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista
Zip code 91910
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

Sale date 07/20/2010
Sale price $2,220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,350

Lot & Building Information for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

Building sqft 8,280
Building class Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39)
Acreage 0.916
Units 1
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

How many sq. ft. does 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39) located at 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 has a total of 8,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, CA 91910?

770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,250,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2010 $2,220,000
12/21/2005 $63,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/20/2010 Deed
12/21/2005 Assignment Lease
12/21/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, CA 91910. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,350
Market value $2,250,000

Assessment History for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,250,000 1.1711 $26,350 +8.88%
2024-2025 $2,100,000 1.1524 $24,200 -0.35%
2023-2024 $2,100,000 1.1564 $24,284 +17.66%
2022-2023 $1,800,000 1.1466 $20,639 +0.43%
2021-2022 $1,800,000 1.14168 $20,550 +1.32%

Permits for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 77,123
Median age 38
Average household income $112,189
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 26,230
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Rancho Del Rey Parkway, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)