Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Reynolds Rd  »  60 Reynolds Rd

60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.658-2-962.630

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Sale date 08/15/2019
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,184

Lot & Building Information for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,200, the tax amount paid for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $9,901.

When was 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 08/15/2019 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2019 $395,000
04/07/1998 $203,846
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed
05/20/2008 - D
07/14/2008 - R
Deed
04/07/1998 - D
04/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,901
Current property tax $9,184
Market value $489,200
Assessed value $307,200

Assessment History for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,500 $307,200 32.23 $9,901 +42.23%
2024 $452,800 $307,200 22.66 $6,961 -9.43%
2023 $399,700 $307,200 25.02 $7,686 -11.59%
2022 $342,900 $307,200 28.3 $8,694 -5.32%
2021 $320,000 $307,200 29.89 $9,182 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 0.38
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.21
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 5.08
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.83
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 6.13

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.35
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.57
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.65
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.48
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 6.77

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 6.32
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.48
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 6.77
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 6.84
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.85

Neighbors for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 60 Reynolds Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5501 Chelsea Cv N, Hopewell Junction 1,298 09/13/2006
55 Reynolds Rd, Poughquag 2,396 04/02/1997 $203,644
6505 Chelsea Cv N, Hopewell Junction 1,298 06/25/2001 $14,454
5 Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,036 06/11/1999 $240,000
2 Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,976 03/28/2000 $201,500
7 Old Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,106 11/27/2018 $300,000
5502 Chelsea Cv N, Hopewell Junction 1,298 07/14/2005 $250,000
42 Reynolds Rd, Poughquag 1,798 12/04/1996 $172,763
5504 Chelsea Cv N, Hopewell Junction 1,298 12/05/2012
971 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,047 07/23/2010
5503 Chelsea Cv N, Hopewell Junction 1,298 09/17/2012 $175,000
6201 Chelsea Cv N, Hopewell Junction 1,298 01/04/2022 $315,000
82 Orchard Dr, Poughquag 2,172 07/31/1997 $167,046
79 Orchard Dr, Poughquag 2,352 07/18/1997 $152,033
90 Orchard Dr, Poughquag 2,482 04/26/2017 $396,500
1016 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,148
6202 Chelsea Cv N, Hopewell Junction 1,298 01/03/2009
56 Reynolds Rd, Poughquag 2,182 09/06/2007 $429,900
52 Reynolds Rd, Poughquag 1,776 10/22/2019 $259,900
78 Orchard Dr, Poughquag 2,192 10/27/2003 $330,000