San Diego County  »  4280 Via Rancho Rd

4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

Sale date 05/18/2009
Sale price $2,662,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,305

Lot & Building Information for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 8,280
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.13
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 has a total of 8,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, CA 92057?

4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,428,016.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2009 $2,662,000

Title Documents for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/18/2009 Deed
03/30/2001 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,305
Market value $3,428,016

Assessment History for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,428,016 1.1174 $38,305 +1.94%
2024-2025 $3,360,801 1.1181 $37,577 +3.17%
2023-2024 $3,294,904 1.1054 $36,422 +1.53%
2022-2023 $3,230,299 1.1105 $35,872 -0.40%
2021-2022 $3,166,961 1.13721 $36,015 +2.16%

Permits for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,835
Median age 38.8
Average household income $130,896
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 18,751
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $769,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $670,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4280 Via Rancho Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)