San Diego County  »  92065  »  Oak Village Dr  »  1356 Oak Village Dr

1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

Sale date 01/04/2013
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,033

Lot & Building Information for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

Building sqft 1,451
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.076
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

• • Improvements for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065?

1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,451 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,912, the tax amount paid for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 is $3,032.

When was 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 01/04/2013 for $233,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2013 $233,000
04/30/2008 $303,000
01/15/2008 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/04/2013 Deed
04/30/2008 Deed
01/15/2008 Trustees Deed
11/13/2006 Deed
06/26/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,033
Market value $286,912

Assessment History for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $286,912 1.057 $3,033 +2.07%
2024-2025 $281,287 1.0563 $2,971 +2.18%
2023-2024 $275,772 1.0544 $2,908 +1.49%
2022-2023 $270,366 1.0595 $2,865 +1.88%
2021-2022 $265,066 1.06094 $2,812 +0.04%

Permits for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1356 Oak Village Drive, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools