851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information
851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside |
| Zip code | 92057 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Morro Hills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
| Property tax | $15,111 |
Lot & Building Information for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | Irrigated Crops Miscellaneous (57) |
| Acreage | 14.96 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agriculture (A) |
Other Property Data for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
- • Improvements for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,445,038, the tax amount paid for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 is $15,110.
When was 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 last sold?851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057 was last sold in 03/16/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
Access detailed property tax data for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,111 |
| Market value | $1,445,038 |
Assessment History for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,445,038 | 1.0457 | $15,111 | +2.11% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,416,705 | 1.0446 | $14,799 | +2.22% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,388,928 | 1.0423 | $14,477 | +1.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,361,695 | 1.045 | $14,230 | +1.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,334,996 | 1.04696 | $13,977 | -0.22% |
Permits for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside
The complete history of permits filed for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Oceanside residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 851 Wilshire Road, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |