Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Bowe Ln  »  3 Bowe Ln

3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.659-0-500.858

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

Sale date 08/21/2003
Sale price $289,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,720

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2012
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $9,436.

When was 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 08/21/2003 for $289,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2003 $289,000

Title Documents for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2003 - D
10/23/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,437
Current property tax $8,720
Market value $466,200
Assessed value $292,800

Assessment History for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,000 $292,800 32.23 $9,437 +42.23%
2024 $431,500 $292,800 22.66 $6,635 -9.43%
2023 $381,000 $292,800 25.02 $7,326 -11.59%
2022 $326,800 $292,800 28.3 $8,286 -5.32%
2021 $305,000 $292,800 29.89 $8,752 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bowe Lane, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.73
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.85
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 4.39
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 5.89
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 5.89

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 0.89
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.64
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.38
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 7.52
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 8.01

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.17
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 8.07
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 8.36
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 8.37