San Diego County  »  92082  »  Toyon Ridge Trl  »  27051 Toyon Ridge Trl

27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

Sale date 07/10/2020
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,874

Lot & Building Information for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

Building sqft 3,335
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 7.13
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

How many sq. ft. does 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 has a total of 3,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082?

27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,035,720.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2020 $840,000
09/12/2003 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/10/2020
04/30/2008 Deed
04/30/2008 Deed
09/12/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,948
Current property tax $10,874
Market value $1,035,720

Assessment History for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,035,720 1.057 $10,948 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,015,412 1.0563 $10,726 +16.40%
2023-2024 $873,934 1.0544 $9,215 +1.51%
2022-2023 $856,799 1.0595 $9,078 +1.86%
2021-2022 $840,000 1.06094 $8,912 +0.03%

Permits for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$893,000
-3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$411
0.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27051 Toyon Ridge Trl, Valley Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools