Dutchess County  »  12533  »  High Ridge Rd  »  9 High Ridge Rd

9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.659-0-644.278

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 09/28/2012
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,081

Lot & Building Information for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,509
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2.33
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,509 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,000, the tax amount paid for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $9,797.

When was 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 09/28/2012 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2012 $300,000
03/28/2012 $543,234
05/31/2006 $615,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2012 - D
10/19/2012 - R
Deed
03/28/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Deed
05/31/2006 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed
05/31/2006 - D
06/23/2006 - R
Deed
12/24/2003 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,798
Current property tax $9,081
Market value $484,100
Assessed value $304,000

Assessment History for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,700 $304,000 32.23 $9,798 +42.23%
2024 $448,000 $304,000 22.66 $6,889 -9.43%
2023 $395,600 $304,000 25.02 $7,606 -11.59%
2022 $339,300 $304,000 28.3 $8,603 -5.32%
2021 $316,700 $304,000 29.89 $9,087 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 High Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.74
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 1.85
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 4.83
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 5.35
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 5.73

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 1.98
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.36
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.22
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 7.51
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 7.57

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 5.03
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 7.51
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 7.57