San Diego County  »  2208 Harmony Grove Rd

2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

Sale date 07/18/2014
Sale price $6,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $101,247

Lot & Building Information for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

Building sqft 56,014
Building class Mining and Extractive (45)
Acreage 5.01
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, CA 92029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mining and Extractive (45) located at 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 56,014 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, CA 92029?

2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,880,517.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2014 $6,750,000
10/25/2000 $3,744,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/18/2014 Deed
07/30/2007 Affidavit
10/25/2000 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $101,247
Market value $8,880,517

Assessment History for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,880,517 1.1401 $101,247 +2.06%
2024-2025 $8,706,390 1.1394 $99,201 +2.31%
2023-2024 $8,535,678 1.136 $96,965 +1.07%
2022-2023 $8,368,313 1.1465 $95,943 +1.65%
2021-2022 $8,204,229 1.15049 $94,389 -0.44%

Permits for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2022
10/08/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,726
Median age 43.2
Average household income $161,324
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 7,854
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,053,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2208 Harmony Grove Road, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).