Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Old Davis Hill Rd  »  116 Old Davis Hill Rd

116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.757-0-213.232

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

Current property tax $7,379

Lot & Building Information for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

Building sqft 2,113
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,113 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,200, the tax amount paid for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $8,096.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,096
Current property tax $7,379
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $251,200

Assessment History for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,800 $251,200 32.23 $8,096 +42.23%
2024 $370,200 $251,200 22.66 $5,692 -9.43%
2023 $326,900 $251,200 25.02 $6,285 -11.59%
2022 $280,400 $251,200 28.3 $7,109 -5.32%
2021 $261,700 $251,200 29.89 $7,508 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Old Davis Hill Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.36
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.86
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.87
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.35

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.87
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.35
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.62
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.62

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.87
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.35
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.62