San Diego County  »  92065  »  Sunny Hills CT  »  777 Sunny Hills CT

777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

Sale date 10/20/2016
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,102

Lot & Building Information for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

Building sqft 2,315
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.05
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

• • Improvements for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065?

777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,315 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $678,933, the tax amount paid for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065 is $7,176.

When was 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 10/20/2016 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2016 $585,000
03/07/2003 $435,000
02/20/2002 $367,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/20/2016
08/09/2005 Deed
03/07/2003 Deed
02/20/2002 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,176
Current property tax $7,102
Market value $678,933

Assessment History for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $678,933 1.057 $7,176 +2.07%
2024-2025 $665,622 1.0563 $7,031 +2.18%
2023-2024 $652,572 1.0544 $6,881 +1.52%
2022-2023 $639,778 1.0595 $6,778 +1.85%
2021-2022 $627,235 1.06094 $6,655 +0.04%

Permits for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Sunny Hills Court, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools